?

Log in

Previous Entry

We're afraid of fictional scary things. :|

Amanda: HOLY SHIT.
Amanda: a leaf just fell off this poinsettia that my mom can't prune until April and FUCKING SCARED THE HELL OUT OF ME.
Amanda: It made this shaky kind of clitter clatter noise and I jumped out of my skin! ;_;

Anna: LMAO

Amanda: XD and now my skin is all crawly!

Anna: Lmfao, I'm laughing so hard over this XDDDD

Amanda: I'M GONNA CLATTER A LEAF AT YOU AND SEE HOW YOU FEEL! XD

Anna: MY SKIN MIGHT GET CRAWLY.

Amanda: LIKE WHEN THE RAKE DRAGS HIS NAILS ACROSS THE WINDOW.

Anna: ...god damnit, go fuck yourself right in the ear D:
Anna: THAT WAS UNCALLED FOR
Anna: MS. LEAF FEAR

Amanda: SHUT UP I DIDN'T KNOW IT WAS A LEAF UNTIL AFTER.
Amanda: OH NO, ANNA LOOK. THE RAKE IS BEHIND YOU.
Amanda: HE'S CREEPIN'.

Anna: MY FOOT'S GONNA CREEP UP TO NEW YORK AND IN YOUR ASS D8<

Amanda: WHO KNOWS I MIGHT LIKE IT.
Amanda: http://www.instantrimshot.com/

Anna: ...
Anna: DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD:<<<<

Amanda: OH NOES, WHAT DO YOU THINK OF THAT, MS. PREY-FOR-THE-RAKE?

Anna: I DON'T QUITE KNOW, MS. SLENDERMAN IS WATCHING YOU WHILE YOU SLEEP BUT YOU WON'T SEE HIM BECAUSE HE'S ONLY THERE WHEN YOUR EYES ARE CLOSED EVEN WHEN YOU BLINK.

Amanda: OMG SHUT UUUUUUUUUP.
Amanda: I HAVE TO WORK TOMORROW AND NOW I'M NOT GOING TO SLEEP OMG SLENDERMAN. ;______________________________________________;

Anna: WHAT, I CAN'T HEAR YOU OVER MY RIOTOUS LAUGHTER WITH MY BEST BUD, THE RAKE

Amanda: YOUR BEST BUD, HUH? YOU'LL THINK HE'S YOUR BEST BUD WHEN HE'S BATHING IN YOUR INTESTINES.

Anna: WITH EVERY BLINK OF YOUR EYE, THE SLENDER MAN GETS CLOSER AND CLOSER TO YOU
Anna: YOU WON'T HEAR HIM BECAUSE HE DOESN'T BREATHE.
Anna: THE AIR JUST MOVES AROUND HIM, THAT'S WHY THE LEAF FELL.

Amanda: FUCK YOU I JUST LOOKED OVER MY SHOULDER.

Comments

( 1 comment — Leave a comment )
marcellajoleen
Mar. 22nd, 2010 05:00 pm (UTC)
Anna and The Slender Man: 10.
You: 0.
( 1 comment — Leave a comment )